Samdech Techo Hun Sen Allows, Opening Of Schools, Olympic Stadium, Museums And Cinemas
Samdech AKka Moha Sena Padei Techo Hun Sen, Prime Minister of Cambodia, yesterday evening authorized public and private schools in Phnom Penh and Kandal province to conduct their operation  on Monday next week, after the situation is easing and the November, 3rd incident is coming to an end, while  the wedding ceremonies, National Olympic Stadium, museums and cinemas are also allowed to be open  , but must adhere to the Ministry of Health’s guidelines to prevent the spread of COVID-19 infections.
Samdech Techo Hun Sen’s permission was made while he delivered a voice message on Wednesday evening.
Samdech Techo Hun Sen announced that the “November 3rd “incident come to a close, after about 1,422 persons, who were directly and indirectly in contact with the Hungarian delegation headed by the Foreign Minister on their mission in Cambodia on November 3rd, were all tested negative for the COVID-19 virus for the fourth time.
Samdech Techo Hun Sen also order the authorities at all levels, to help people to resume their normal Life and to keep following the health measures issued the Ministry of Health.