Cambodia-China Youth Experience Exchange Discussed
Cambodia and China are considering youth experience and study visit programme exchange cooperation between the two countries.
Cambodian Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Education, Youth, and Sports, H.E. Dr. Hang Chuon Naron and Mr. Johnny Mo, President of Youth Development Department of the Cambodia International Chamber of Commerce under the Cambodia-China Councils Association for Economic Development, discussed the initiative in Phnom Penh on April 23.
Mr. Johnny Mo highlighted the key activities of the programmes and their importance.
H.E. Dr. Hang Chuon Naron thanked the association for the preparation of the Cambodia-China youth experience and cultural exchange programme.
The ministry will take part in all the activities that promote Cambodia’s education as well as human development to support the country’s aspiration to become an upper middle-income nation by 2030, he added.