H.E Sok Eysan Claims that the Allowance for Sam Rainsy to Attend IPU meeting is a violation of the Democratic Rights of Cambodian People and Violate Cambodia’s Independence and Sovereignty
By Now, Sam Rainsy has no right to attend the IPU Meeting since he does not represent Cambodian People. Sam Rainsy is a traitor.
So the allowance for Sam Rainsy to attend the IPU Meeting is a violation of the democratic rights of Cambodian people and Cambodia’s independence and sovereignty, and violates the International Law of the IPU. It is entirely responsible on its political bias position without shame.
The Cambodian People’s Party fully supports for the fiery protest of the Cambodian NA Delegation, who went to the official IPU meeting as a legitimate representative of the Cambodian people and strongly condemned the illegal behavior of political dissidents and International ideology.