Samdech Pichey Sena Tea Banh Chairs a Meeting to Prepare for the Inauguration of Win-Win Politics Memorial Palace and 20th Anniversary of Win-win Day
Samdech Pichey Sena Tea Banh, Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Nation Defense chaired a meeting on 16 October 2018 to prepare for the inauguration of Win-Win Politics Memorial Palace and 20th Anniversary of Win-win Day to commemorate the end of the civil war in Cambodia and the successful winning political victory of Samdech Techo Hun Sen.
The meeting was also attended by interlocutors and the members of the Committee for the Study of the Win-Win Monuments, held at the Friendship Palace of the Council of Ministers.
The win-win Political Memorial palace is a symbol of Cambodian peace and a proven win-win politics, under construction in Phnom Penh’s Chroy Changva district, is scheduled to be officially launched on Dec. 29, 2018, in the daytime. The Royal Government of Cambodia (RGC) celebrates the 20th anniversary of the Win-Win Policy (1998-2018), presided over by Samdech Techo Hun Sen, Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Cambodia. Cambodian Women.
This Memorial Palace was started in February 2016, with 8 hectares of land in Khan Chroy Changvar, Phnom Penh.
The win-win Memorial Palace is to remind the ancestors of the Khmer ancestors as they have sacrificed their lives for the cause of the motherland. Moreover, this palace is also a symbol of peace enjoyed by Cambodia after the end of the chronic civil war decades ago. In addition, the palace will be a legacy for the next generation.