Cambodia, Turkey to Foster Bilateral Cooperation
Cambodia and Turkey have reiterated commitment to promote intimate bilateral cooperation especially on political, trade, investment, and education.
The note was made in a meeting between Samdech Vibol Sena Pheakdei Say Chhum, Cambodian Acting Head of State and newly-appointed Ambassador of the Republic of Türkiye to Cambodia, H.E. Ms. Ülkü Kocaefe at the Senate Palace in Phnom Penh on Sept. 1.
Samdech Say Chhum spoke highly of the mission of H.E. Ms. Ülkü Kocaefe in Cambodia, which will contribute to strengthening and expanding the bonds of solidarity, friendship and cooperation between the governments and peoples of the two countries.
H.E. Ms. Ülkü Kocaefe lauded the relations and good collaboration between the two countries in political, trade, investment, and education.
The ambassador hoped to exchange visits of the high-ranking delegation of the two countries to boost the bilateral relations and cooperation.