PM Hun Sen Highlights Six Major Events during 6th-Mandate Government
Prime Minister Samdech Akka Moha Sena Padei Techo Hun Sen has highlighted six outstanding events during the Royal Government of the 6th mandate (2018-2023).
The Premier made the highlights while receiving a group of Facebook users at the Peace Palace in Phnom Penh this afternoon, according to H.E. Eang Sophalleth, Personal Assistant to Samdech Techo Hun Sen.
Samdech Techo Prime Minister said the maintenance of peace and political stability, the free, fair and non-violence process of the 5th Commune/Sangkat Council Election, and the well control of COVID-19 pandemic through health rules and vaccination strategy are the main government’s achievements.
Furthermore, he added, the good management of national economy, the implementation of independent and rules-based foreign policy and the success of the organisation of 40th and 41st ASEAN Summits and Related Summits are Cambodia’s pride under the leadership of the 6th-mandate Royal Government.