Samdech Techo Returns Home After State Visit in China
Samdech Techo Hun Sen, Prime Minister of Cambodia,let the delegation to return home today 23 January 2019,after the state visit in china for 3 days.
During his 3 days state visit, samdech has met H.E President Xi Jinping, Mr. Prime Minister Le Keqiang, H.E Wang Yang, Chairman of the Chinese People’s Political Consultative Conference, H. Ly Zhanshu, Chairman of Standing Committee of the National People’s Congress and H.E Song Tao, Minister of Foreign Affairs of the People’s Republic of China.
Samdech Techo has allow 3 big companies of Chinese to meet including : Chinese engineering and steel company, Chinese Bridge and Road Corporation and Hunan Group. The Prime Minister also allowed the Chairman of the Bank of China to pay a courtesy call on several investment projects.
In addition to the summit, the head of the Royal Government of Cambodia has also paid a courtesy visit to the Chairman of the China-Cambodia Friendship Association. Taking time with Cambodian students and students who are living and studying in Cambodia is a job that Samdech Techo Hun Sen never missed.
During his visit to China, Samdech Techo Hun Sen also has a talk with nearly 500 Cambodian students studying in China.