Preah Sihanouk Province Expecting a World-Class Trade Centre
A new world-class trade centre invested by China-based Prince Real Estate Group will emerge soon in Preah Sihanouk province.
The update was shared in a recent ground breaking ceremony for the construction of the multi-purposes building project branded “Prince Tian Xiwan” in the province.
Addressing the function, Mr. Qui Guoxing, the firm’s Executive Director of Director of Board, underlined that the mega project will accommodate a five-star hotel, hotel styled condominiums, apartments, shopping malls, casinos, resort and beyond.
The world-class construction will contribute essentially to promoting the reputation of the coastal province of Cambodia.
Expected to be finished by 2023, Prince Tian Xiwan encompasses a total of 340,000 square metres of land surface located along Victory Beach in Bey village and Sangkat of Preah Sihanouk city.