Samdech Techo Receives Coordinating Minister for Human Development and Cultural Affairs (Indonesia)
In the Morning of Thursday 14 February 2019, Samdech Techo Hun Sen, Prime Minister of the Cambodia, received Her H.E Paun Maharana, Coordinating Minister for Human Development and Cultural Affairs (Indonesia).
Her Excellency Paun Maharani briefed Samdech Techo Prime Minister about the purpose of the visit to Cambodia now to attend the 60th Anniversary of Cambodia-Indonesia diplomatic relations, the relationship left behind by the consensus. The late King Father Norodom Sihanouk and former Indonesian President Sukarno.
She would like to thank you very much for the great presence of Cambodian leaders at the diplomatic event. Also, Samdech Techo Hun Sen also informed Samdech Techo that the selection of February 13, 2019 is the anniversary of 60 years before the date of February 13, 1959, which Indonesia and Cambodia signed. Officially on the cooperation between our two countries.
Prime Minister Hun Sen thanked the Her H.E for coming to Cambodia to participate in the event, and brought together artists and artists to perform well. Her presence has strengthened diplomatic ties between the two countries in a stronger and better manner.