Samdech Techo Meets DPM of National Defense of Thailand
On Thursday Morning, 14 February 2019 Samdech Techo Hun Sen, Prime Minister of Cambodia, held talk with H.E Prawit Wongsuwan, Deputy Prime Minister of National Defense of Thailand at Peace Palace, Phnom Penh.
H.E Prawit informed Samdech Techo about the meeting with Samdech Pichey Sena over the Border Issues,  Security including other issues that are well discussed. Both security issues and other concerns along the border are not problematic.
Samdech Techo Hun Sen expressed his gratitude to Prawit Wongsuwon, who had come to Cambodia to see the country’s progress and visited the win-win palace, where it was the place of archives of each stage in the liberation process. Cambodia from the Khmer Rouge. Exhibitions and statues at the Palace of Worship show key actors contributing to the liberation and peace process for Cambodia.