Samdech Techo Receives Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Duane Morris LLP
Samdech Techo Hun Sen, Prime Minister of Cambodia, held talk with Mr. Matthew Anthony Tayler), Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of the Law Firm Duane Morris LLP.
In this meeting, Matthew Anthony Tayler informed Samdech Techo about the 115-year-old Duane Morris LLP, established in Philadelphia, USA, with 30 branches and about 800 lawyers.
Matthew Anthony Tayler’s visit to Cambodia is now at the Asia Attorney’s Summit, and this arrangement in Cambodia is an opportunity for him to lead his delegation’s delegates and other lawyers from Cambodia. . His delegation was very impressed by the visit of the Angkor Wat Temple in Siem Reap, the most beautiful temples with a welcoming welcome from the Cambodian people, making his delegates happy. At the same time, Matthew Anthony Tayler expressed his amazement to see Cambodia’s good progress.