“Not Tired, Happy to Serve Country and People”: Samdech Techo Hun Sen
Phnom Penh , Nov. 16 – Returning from the ASEAN Summit and the three-day related summits in Singapore, Samdech  Techo Hun Sen Hun Sen did not complain of being exhausted, saying that he is happy to serve the country and people to live peacefully.
“On the morning of November 16, I will lead the delegation back to Cambodia after attending the 33th ASEAN Summit and three-day related meetings from 13 -15 November, in Singapore. To me, there is no such thing as exhaustion or difficulty. I enjoy serving the country and the people to live in peace,”  Samdech wrote on Facebook.
Samdech  also highlighted that the 33rd ASEAN Summit and related summits have brought fruitful results for Cambodia and for all ASEAN members.
Samdech Techo added that a country cannot achieve major attainments immediately, thus required cooperation in solving the challenges, including increasing trade, investment, economy, technology, human resource training, and joint hands to protect natural resources, environment, and countering terrorism for peace and prosperity.
As scheduled, the premier arrived in Cambodia at 11:00 a.m.