Minister of Commerce Meets UAE’s Investors
H.E Pan Sarsak, Minister of Commerce, held talk on 15 February 2019 with Mohammad Omar Bin Haider Holding Group P.S.C of UAE led by Mr. Abdo Ali Kayali, General Manager and International Relationship and Mr. Naji Bou Fakhreddine, General Direct in Charge of Business Development.
Mr. Ali Kayali expressed his appreciation and amazement at Cambodia’s level of development beyond his realization, especially the real estate development as a factor for enhancing credibility for business people like him. He continued to express his passion for doing business and investing in Cambodia in a number of areas including garments, agriculture, especially rice, tourism and hospitality.
In response, the Minister thanked them on their highly appreciated Cambodia’s progress, stressing that the result was due to the government’s efforts to maintain peace and political stability which is the main factor for national development.