Samdech Techo Receives a Member of CDU
Samdech Techo Hun Sen, Prime Minister of the Cambodia, received Mr. Nobert Barthle, a member of  Christian Democratic Union of Germany ( CDU ) and  State Secretary at the Federal Ministry of Economic Cooperation and Development.
In the meeting, Mr. BARTHLE had greeted Samdech Techo Prime Minister on the delegation of Cambodian delegates and members of the Government to visit Cambodia to learn about the projects that the Federal Republic of Germany has done in Cambodia, following the guidance of Mr. Sopheak, Chancellor Angela Merkel, who has always been supporting the government led by Prime Minister Hun Sen said.
Nobert BARTHLE informed Samdech Decho that Under the Leadership of Samdech Techo he had noted Cambodia’s strong development and noted that there were investments in which he also encouraged many investors from Germany to Cambodia.