ASEAN-EU Business Council: Cambodia is the Most Favorable Investment Destination among ASEAN Countries
Speaking during a meeting with Samdech Decho Hun Sen, Prime Minister of Cambodia on October 18, 2018 in Brussels, Belgium,Mr.  Martin Hayes, Vice-President of the ASEAN-EU Business Council and President of Bosch  inn Southeast Asia claim that Cambodia is a more favorable investment country than most other countries in ASEAN.
The Vice-President of the ASEAN-EU Business Council underscored with Samdech Techo HUN SEN that his delegation has already made a statement that its businesses will continue to invest and invest in Cambodia as well. A country is more favorable than other ASEAN countries in the region with over 50% support for trade Help.
Martin Hayes stressed that, in the case of about 400 European companies, if the exemption of the EBA, it would affect businesses from the EU by representing all businesses. Of the EU will meet with the Council of Europe directly to confirm that if practical, The many benefits of the EU and European Commission may consider EBA applies a tool of its foreign policy for the country.
At the same time, Samdech Techo Hun Sen expressed his appreciation for the statement of the ASEAN-EU Business Council, and said that if implemented, exports would continue to increase only Taxes and Cambodia will not have any measures to be imposed on European companies – Cambodia wants to tell the truth to the EU only.
The Prime Minister of the Royal Government of Cambodia also welcomed the ASEAN-EU Business Council, which issued a statement on the reality of Cambodia, and considered the statement of the ASEAN-India Business Council Qualitatively, the Council of Europe must listen to the voice of the business group and society Level.