Samdech Techo Hun Sen Meets President of the National Assembly of Laos
Samdech Techo Hun Sen, Prime Minister of Cambodia, held talk with Her. H.E Pany Yathotou, President of the National Assembly of Laos, after paying homages to fallen heroes.
Her. H.E Pany Yathotou hopes that the visit of Samdech Techo will contribute significantly to building friendship and cooperation between the two countries. She also congratulated Samdech Techo Prime Minister, who was elected Prime Minister of the Royal Government of Cambodia and the success of the CPP election. Her Excellency added that the success of the CPP election at the present time is reflected in the wise leadership of Samdech Techo. Her Excellency said that she believes that Samdech Techo Hun Sen and the CPP will continue to develop and further develop the country, not only Cambodia, but also contributes To the peace and prosperity of the region as a whole. She also congratulated the outcome of the meeting between the two prime ministers this morning.